Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5246,540
BustAfghanistan 10,8566,746
BatnaAlgeria 8,3535,191
BecharAlgeria 8,2195,108
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1995,095
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3415,183
BiskraAlgeria 8,4045,222
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0525,625
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1808,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3388,288
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3378,288
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4878,381
ByrdAntarctica 14,5219,024
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7726,694
BarilocheArgentina 10,7096,655
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5116,532
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7998,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0928,135
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4768,995
BrestBelarus 7,6644,762
BrusselsBelgium 6,9684,330
Belize CityBelize 3,9582,459
BeninBenin 10,7116,656
BohiconBenin 10,6186,598
BermudaBermuda 3,8852,414
BageBrazil 10,3936,459
BambuiBrazil 9,7496,058
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9936,210
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0035,595
BarcelosBrazil 6,9894,343
BarraBrazil 9,0975,653
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4565,254
BarreirasBrazil 9,0825,644
BelémBrazil 7,8834,899
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8626,128
BelterraBrazil 7,5974,721
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8575,504
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3206,413
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2815,768
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2445,744
BrevesBrazil 7,7794,834
BurgasBulgaria 8,7325,426
BurundiBurundi 13,3008,265
BatouriCameroon 11,6667,250
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4911,548
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,146712
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6501,025
Banff, AbCanada 709441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9781,229
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4112,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 519323
Bissett, MbCanada 698434
Blue River, BcCanada 976606
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1461,333
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7461,085
Brandon, MbCanada 402250
Broadview, SkCanada 211131
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9701,846
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,575979
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3942,731
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,451902
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0571,278
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9327,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6317,228
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1876,952
BeijingChina 9,1815,705
BarranquillaColombia 5,2093,237
Benito SalasColombia 5,9833,718
BogotáColombia 5,8593,641
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6644,763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4497,736
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5037,769
BaniDominican Republic 4,7332,941
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6962,918
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7292,939
BahariyaEgypt 10,1876,330
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2096,344
BiarritzFrance 7,2654,514
BordeauxFrance 7,2004,474
BrestFrance 6,7144,172
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6875,398
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6855,397
BitamGabon 11,6967,268
BanjulGambia 8,7885,461
BerlinGermany 7,2274,491
BrockenGermany 7,1704,455
BokeGuinea 9,1265,671
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9935,588
BudapestHungary 7,9124,917
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9264,925
BangaloreIndia 12,9708,060
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6567,864
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0877,511
BikanerIndia 11,3047,025
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2558,237
BabolsarIran 10,1026,278
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2106,966
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9506,183
Bandar LengehIran 11,2536,993
BirjandIran 10,6436,614
BushehrIran 10,8956,770
BaghdadIraq 10,2596,375
BasraIraq 10,6446,614
BelmulletIreland 5,9993,728
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1883,845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4025,221
BergamoItaly 7,6594,759
BolognaItaly 7,8364,869
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6674,764
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5035,284
BrindisiItaly 8,5015,283
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2116,345
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0816,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2035,719
BeirutLebanon 9,9056,155
BenghaziLibya 9,4185,853
BirzaiLithuania 7,3184,547
BitolaMacedonia 8,6185,355
BlantyreMalawi 14,7939,192
BvumbweMalawi 14,8209,209
BintuluMalaysia 13,0198,090
BamakoMali 9,4555,875
Bko-SMali 9,4685,883
BougounMali 9,5955,962
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1435,060
BaitagMongolia 9,1665,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7375,429
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5755,328
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6015,345
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7265,423
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9965,590
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5255,298
BulganMongolia 8,6485,374
BhamawMyanmar 11,4237,098
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6687,872
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7022,922
BilmaNiger 10,2736,384
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2406,363
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5433,445
BergenNorway 6,2443,880
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2463,881
BjornoyaNorway 5,5403,443
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0113,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0903,784
BadinPakistan 11,6617,246
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0876,890
BalakotPakistan 10,5946,584
BarkhanPakistan 11,0836,887
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1853,222
BascoPhilippines 10,8706,755
BialystokPoland 7,5524,693
BejaPortugal 7,3384,560
BragancaPortugal 7,1044,414
BistritaRomania 8,1675,075
BucharestRomania 8,4815,270
BajkitRussia 7,4104,605
BarabinskRussia 8,2585,131
BarnaulRussia 8,4465,248
BerezovoRussia 7,2834,526
BiserRussia 7,8294,865
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7514,817
BogdarinRussia 7,8094,853
BogucanyRussia 7,7474,814
BomnakRussia 7,2894,530
BorRussia 7,4944,657
BorzjaRussia 8,1265,050
BratskRussia 7,8964,907
BelgradeSerbia 8,2265,111
BoSierra Leone 9,5955,962
BontheSierra Leone 9,5795,952
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7734,830
BerberaSomalia 12,6817,880
BusanSouth Korea 9,1135,663
BadajozSpain 7,3314,556
BarcelonaSpain 7,6424,749
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2384,498
BabanusaSudan 11,8067,336
BaselSwitzerland 7,3954,595
BernSwitzerland 7,4454,626
BangkokThailand 12,4517,737
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4297,723
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1257,535
BizerteTunisia 8,4085,225
BalikesirTurkey 9,0325,612
BursaTurkey 9,0215,606
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0903,785
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1593,828
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1583,827
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5414,065
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6674,143
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7494,194
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9821,232
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1191,317
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5731,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4462,141
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4452,141
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2131,375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5151,563
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,218757
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3821,480
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7881,732
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5261,570
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,392865
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8901,174
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5982,236
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6081,620
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1251,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7901,734
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6841,046
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 551342
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4251,507
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4131,500
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7651,097
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 530329
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4691,534
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7351,699
Blaine, WaUsa 1,244773
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7421,704
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7131,686
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,103685
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2201,379
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6151,625
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7651,718
Bowler, WiUsa 1,370851
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1491,335
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7011,057
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3691,472
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6871,670
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0731,288
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4071,496
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2311,386
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,502933
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,123698
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4081,496
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8031,742
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,600994
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0221,256
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3481,459
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0401,267
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1921,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4241,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4501,523
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,541958
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5021,555
Burns, OregonUsa 1,267787
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1456,304
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8243,619
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5703,462
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7849,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7959,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -