Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6466,615
ChlefAlgeria 8,0314,991
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3235,172
CeresArgentina 9,8986,150
ChamicalArgentina 9,7706,071
ChepesArgentina 9,8566,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2987,021
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2096,344
CórdobaArgentina 9,9486,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9586,188
CorrientesArgentina 9,7976,088
CairnsAustralia 12,7647,932
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9658,678
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
CedunaAustralia 14,8229,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4998,388
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9178,648
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7007,892
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3208,277
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7547,304
CharnocksBarbados 5,8643,644
CotonouBenin 10,7116,656
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1146,285
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2536,371
CabroboBrazil 9,1095,660
CaceresBrazil 8,7335,427
CaetiteBrazil 9,4025,843
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2205,729
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3185,790
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7816,078
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0256,230
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9055,533
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7776,075
CaparaoBrazil 10,0386,238
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4235,855
CaratingaBrazil 9,9566,187
CaravelasBrazil 9,9446,180
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3335,800
CarolinaBrazil 8,4875,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9756,198
CataguasesBrazil 10,0686,257
CatalaoBrazil 9,4675,883
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6876,019
CaxiasBrazil 8,5205,295
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3286,418
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1125,662
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0526,247
ChapecoBrazil 10,0616,252
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4235,234
CipoBrazil 9,3925,836
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4615,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8096,095
CordeiroBrazil 10,1476,305
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2175,728
CorumbaBrazil 9,0385,616
CoximBrazil 9,1235,669
CrateusBrazil 8,7215,420
CuiabaBrazil 8,7675,448
CuritibaBrazil 10,0746,260
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 602374
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0881,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,402871
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0411,890
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5081,559
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4211,504
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7771,104
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2762,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 873543
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1771,353
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8311,759
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1281,944
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1261,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,407874
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9311,821
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6951,053
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8381,142
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8231,754
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,189739
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9351,824
Cold Lake, AbCanada 556346
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7501,087
Comox, BcCanada 1,380858
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7071,061
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0171,253
Coronation, AbCanada 454282
Cranbrook, BcCanada 736457
ChicoChile 11,2576,995
ChillanChile 10,2086,343
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1966,336
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3155,788
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1156,907
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0666,255
ChangchunChina 8,4435,247
ChangduChina 10,6826,638
ChangshaChina 10,4956,522
ChengduChina 10,5466,554
ChongqingChina 10,5926,582
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6143,489
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9384,933
CamagueyCuba 4,0212,498
CasablancaCuba 3,6282,254
ChebCzech Republic 7,3984,597
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9164,298
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6332,879
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6532,892
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6692,902
CanarEcuador 6,4053,980
CairoEgypt 10,1196,288
CaenFrance 6,8624,264
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1614,450
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0624,389
CocobeachGabon 11,6697,251
CologneGermany 7,0774,397
ChiosGreece 9,0815,643
CorfuGreece 8,6895,399
ConakryGuinea 9,3275,796
CatacamasHonduras 4,3182,683
CholutecaHonduras 4,4412,760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9518,048
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4407,109
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4407,109
ChahbaharIran 11,4977,144
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0873,782
ClonesIreland 6,1433,817
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0813,779
CorkIreland 6,2413,879
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2453,881
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1925,091
CameriItaly 7,6214,736
CampobassoItaly 8,2635,135
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1655,074
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2285,113
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1175,044
Cape MeleItaly 7,7334,805
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4345,241
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6585,380
CerviaItaly 7,9104,915
CiampinoItaly 8,1415,059
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8374,870
Cisa PassItaly 7,7754,831
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0845,024
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6964,783
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7335,427
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6155,353
ChibaJapan 8,5025,283
ChichibuJapan 8,5225,296
ChichijimaJapan 9,1435,681
ChoshiJapan 8,4495,250
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8826,141
ChilekaMalawi 14,7939,192
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5569,045
ChitipaMalawi 14,1338,782
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4131,500
ComitanMexico 3,9772,471
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2526,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4205,232
ChoirMongolia 8,7755,453
CasablancaMorocco 7,7114,792
ChindeMozambique 15,1499,414
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6157,839
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3598,302
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8918,011
CondegaNicaragua 4,4622,773
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1668,181
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3835,830
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9085,535
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0565,627
ChhorPakistan 11,5687,189
ChitralPakistan 10,4296,480
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8096,096
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4675,883
CajamarcaPeru 6,9024,289
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8274,242
ChiclayoPeru 6,8174,236
ChimbotePeru 7,1114,419
CuzcoPeru 7,8204,859
CzestochowaPoland 7,6114,730
CoimbraPortugal 7,1324,432
CalafatRomania 8,4065,224
CeahlauRomania 8,2335,116
ClujRomania 8,1665,074
ConstantaRomania 8,6085,349
CraiovaRomania 8,4135,228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6303,499
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8014,226
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3303,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2962,669
Cape UelenRussia 3,9262,440
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5264,677
CaraRussia 7,4324,618
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5974,721
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8993,044
ChitaRussia 8,0605,009
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0495,002
CokurdahRussia 5,3663,335
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2334,495
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1969,443
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5775,330
CaceresSpain 7,3134,544
CadizSpain 7,5534,694
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4954,657
CordobaSpain 7,5344,681
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6308,470
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1827,570
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5177,778
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9637,434
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8097,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4767,753
ChumphonThailand 12,8387,978
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9205,543
CorumTurkey 9,2025,718
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2126,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5404,064
CernovcyUkraine 8,1025,035
ChernigovUkraine 7,9844,962
CarrascoUruguay 10,6446,614
ColoniaUruguay 10,5296,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1163,179
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9751,227
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6301,635
Camden, ScUsa 2,6961,675
Canton, NyUsa 2,3451,457
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,043648
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9341,823
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7571,713
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,7361,079
Casper, WyUsa 828514
Centralia, WaUsa 1,331827
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Charles City, IaUsa 1,255780
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8581,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8481,770
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3071,433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5981,614
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5281,571
Chaska, MnUsa 1,086675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3641,469
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4871,545
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5761,601
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7051,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,291802
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,023636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6641,034
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7201,069
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0911,299
Chugwater, WyUsa 928576
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0621,281
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0631,282
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1281,323
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,320820
Clark, SdUsa 819509
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1681,347
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0921,300
Clayton, NmUsa 1,556967
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0721,287
Clinton, IaUsa 1,509938
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7742,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8251,134
College Park, MdUsa 2,5681,596
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,282797
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6551,028
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6931,674
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9691,224
Columbus, InUsa 1,9841,233
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7041,059
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1031,307
Conception, MoUsa 1,413878
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,349838
Conway, ArUsa 2,0261,259
Conway, ScUsa 2,8171,751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4491,522
Corning, ArUsa 1,9761,228
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5371,576
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5991,615
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1621,343
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3861,483
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,473916
Covington, LaUsa 2,5071,558
Covington, TnUsa 2,0241,258
Crete, NeUsa 1,231765
Crow Agency, MtUsa 545339
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5465,932
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5465,932
CaracasVenezuela 5,6633,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0763,776
CoroVenezuela 5,4203,368
ChipataZambia 14,4538,981
ChomaZambia 14,4048,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0579,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -