Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5595,940
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2735,141
DavisAntarctica 17,97811,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4198,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2979,506
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7808,563
DhakaBangladesh 11,6427,234
D’UccleBelgium 6,9684,330
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7276,045
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6385,368
DouradosBrazil 9,4805,891
DoualaCameroon 11,4097,090
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3482,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 396246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,145711
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8061,122
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3992,112
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3711,473
Dryden, OnCanada 914568
DuianChina 10,1066,280
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3235,172
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4937,763
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5312,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6562,893
DabaaEgypt 9,9006,152
DakhlaEgypt 10,4706,506
DijonFrance 7,2974,534
DresdenGermany 7,3634,576
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5342,817
DebrecenHungary 8,0204,984
DalatangiIceland 5,1563,204
DaltonganjIndia 11,6907,264
DarbhangaIndia 11,4347,105
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1326,918
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1286,915
DumkaIndia 11,6257,224
DwarkaIndia 11,9147,403
DezfulIran 10,4806,513
DublinIreland 6,2453,881
DecimomannuItaly 8,1785,082
DobbiacoItaly 7,6844,775
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2006,338
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0736,260
DagorettiKenya 13,5108,395
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4034,601
DedzaMalawi 14,6249,088
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1765,702
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2775,143
DaweiMyanmar 12,4857,758
De BiltNetherlands 6,9004,288
De KooyNetherlands 6,8144,235
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8104,232
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6197,841
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1098,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4058,330
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4243,992
DalbandinPakistan 11,1516,929
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8746,757
DirPakistan 10,5016,525
DroshPakistan 10,4606,500
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3787,071
DohaQatar 11,3137,030
DorohoiRomania 8,1595,070
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2363,875
DudinkaRussia 6,6674,143
DzardzanRussia 6,1663,831
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1686,940
DakarSenegal 8,6165,354
DaruSierra Leone 9,6566,001
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7659,796
DamazinSudan 12,0907,513
DongolaSudan 11,1696,940
DamascusSyria 9,9846,204
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9846,204
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9146,161
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1126,284
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1848,814
DjerbaTunisia 8,7905,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6495,996
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0913,785
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2803,903
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3875,212
DonetskUkraine 8,5255,298
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4027,085
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4761,539
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5021,555
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Danville, IlUsa 1,7851,109
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7261,694
Davenport, WaUsa 965600
David City, NeUsa 1,201746
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0341,264
Dayton, WaUsa 1,019633
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6921,673
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7901,112
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7261,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3631,468
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0961,302
Delphine, InUsa 1,7681,099
Denton, MdUsa 2,6301,635
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,176731
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,340833
Deseret, UtUsa 1,389863
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 813505
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9201,193
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1521,337
Dillon, MtUsa 813506
Dixon, IlUsa 1,509938
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,466911
Dover, DeUsa 2,6301,635
Dover, TnUsa 2,1261,321
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,437893
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,056656
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8951,178
Durham, NhUsa 2,7321,697
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -