Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5376,548
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7045,409
HuamboAngola 13,2998,264
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1388,786
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5989,071
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6139,081
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9683,709
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2921,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1731,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1651,967
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0951,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0691,907
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9621,219
Hay River, NtCanada 1,330827
Hope, BcCanada 1,146712
HaikouChina 11,4427,110
HailarChina 8,1345,055
HamiChina 9,4935,899
HetanChina 10,2746,385
HavanaCuba 3,6432,264
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7512,953
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6132,867
HelwanEgypt 10,1416,302
HurguadaEgypt 10,5126,532
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6323,500
HelsinkiFinland 6,9414,313
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9384,311
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3595,194
HamburgGermany 6,9874,342
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9864,341
HannoverGermany 7,0724,395
HelgolandGermany 6,8494,256
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5344,682
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3355,801
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3792,100
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5003,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5573,453
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1403,194
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4687,748
HaifaIsrael 9,9896,207
HaboroJapan 7,6494,753
HachijojimaJapan 8,7415,432
HachinoheJapan 7,9924,966
HagiJapan 9,0625,631
HakodateJapan 7,9194,921
HamadaJapan 8,9845,583
HamamatsuJapan 8,7065,410
HikoneJapan 8,7365,429
HimejiJapan 8,8585,505
HiradoJapan 9,2525,749
HirooJapan 7,7444,812
HiroshimaJapan 9,0105,599
HitaJapan 9,1885,710
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3005,779
HunLibya 9,4755,888
HomboriMali 9,6515,997
HomalinMyanmar 11,4147,092
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2177,592
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,073
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1398,165
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5228,403
HororataNew Zealand 13,1248,155
HyderabadPakistan 11,5757,193
HuanucoPeru 7,2724,519
HelPoland 7,2544,508
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5924,718
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6234,737
HatangaRussia 6,2393,877
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9024,289
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0627,495
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7786,698
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8454,875
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1296,916
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9875,584
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5575,317
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7058,517
HalaibSudan 11,1346,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7907,326
HudeibaSudan 11,4887,139
HaparandaSweden 6,4093,983
HarnosandSweden 6,5124,046
HamaSyria 9,8186,101
HassakahSyria 9,8106,096
Hua HinThailand 12,5927,825
HakkariTurkey 9,7906,083
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5144,048
HersonUkraine 8,5085,287
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0394,995
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6081,620
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8951,178
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4911,548
Hart, MiUsa 1,6311,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6731,661
Hartington, NeUsa 1,065662
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 838521
Hays, KsUsa 1,361846
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Hebron, NeUsa 1,291802
Helena, MtUsa 631392
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2391,391
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7191,690
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5521,586
Hermit, CoUsa 1,376855
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1351,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5981,614
Highmore, SdUsa 769478
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6321,635
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8091,124
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8251,134
Holly, CoUsa 1,400870
Homer, AkUsa 3,0371,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7681,099
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0771,291
Horton, KsUsa 1,422884
Hot Springs, SdUsa 838521
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4371,514
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6991,056
Houma, LaUsa 2,6191,627
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4201,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2461,396
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3131,438
Huron, SdUsa 861535
HanoiVietnam 11,5007,146
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5327,788
HarareZimbabwe 14,7609,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -