Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5636,564
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8766,759
KhostAfghanistan 10,6996,649
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3266,417
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1688,183
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5869,685
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7874,839
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5285,921
KandiBenin 10,3266,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,052654
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6531,027
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6511,026
Kelowna, BcCanada 985612
Kenora, OnCanada 800497
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8051,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0131,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5261,570
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3821,480
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0366,236
KashiChina 10,0296,232
KunmingChina 11,1876,952
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5367,790
KhargaEgypt 10,5456,553
KosseirEgypt 10,6376,610
KajaaniFinland 6,6444,129
KuopioFinland 6,7744,209
KuusamoFinland 6,5234,054
KarlsruheGermany 7,3094,542
KasselGermany 7,1614,450
KonstanzGermany 7,4604,636
KumasiGhana 10,4086,468
KalamataGreece 9,0265,609
KerkiraGreece 8,6895,399
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1465,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5042,177
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6132,867
KankanGuinea 9,5595,940
KindiaGuinea 9,3385,803
KissidougouGuinea 9,5875,958
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4933,413
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0446,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0456,863
KeszthelyHungary 7,9064,913
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0413,133
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7987,332
KotaIndia 11,6217,221
KozhikodeIndia 13,1668,182
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6968,511
KermanIran 10,8916,767
KermanshahIran 10,2246,353
Khoram AbadIran 10,3526,433
KilkennyIreland 6,2523,885
KingstonJamaica 4,4152,743
KagoshimaJapan 9,3735,824
KanazawaJapan 8,5965,342
KaruizawaJapan 8,5185,293
KatsuuraJapan 8,5305,301
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5835,333
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5564,695
KobeJapan 8,8425,495
KochiJapan 9,0325,613
KofuJapan 8,5795,331
KumagayaJapan 8,4925,277
KumamotoJapan 9,2475,746
KumejimaJapan 10,0586,250
KureJapan 9,0215,606
KushiroJapan 7,6304,741
KutchanJapan 7,8244,862
KyotoJapan 8,7865,460
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9725,575
KitaleKenya 13,1928,197
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7936,707
KufraLibya 10,3236,415
KaunasLithuania 7,4094,604
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2354,496
KybartaiLithuania 7,3964,596
KarongaMalawi 14,1928,819
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1868,194
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5967,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5338,410
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2438,229
KuantanMalaysia 13,3998,326
KuchingMalaysia 13,3228,278
KayesMali 9,0645,633
KeniebaMali 9,2135,725
KidalMali 9,5785,952
KitaMali 9,3175,790
KoutiaMali 9,6515,997
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0295,611
KisinevMoldova 8,3465,186
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3325,178
KhatgalMongolia 8,5485,312
KhovdMongolia 8,9575,566
KhujirtMongolia 8,8675,510
KhutagMongolia 8,6065,348
KenitraMorocco 7,7184,796
KalewaMyanmar 11,6087,213
KathaMyanmar 11,4557,118
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9148,025
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0367,479
KengtungMyanmar 11,6747,255
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2737,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6049,075
KathmanduNepal 11,2727,004
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7637,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7427,918
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5937,825
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4117,712
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5987,828
KanoNigeria 10,6086,592
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8695,511
KarasjokNorway 6,1143,799
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1063,794
KristiansandNorway 6,5274,056
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1253,806
KhasabOman 11,3177,032
KarachiPakistan 11,6287,226
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6197,220
KhanpurPakistan 11,2256,975
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2897,015
KororPalau 11,4077,088
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7924,842
KlodzkoPoland 7,5454,688
KoszalinPoland 7,1894,467
KrakowPoland 7,7074,789
KalakanRussia 7,6514,754
KaliningradRussia 7,3084,541
KamenskoeRussia 5,1403,194
KandalaksaRussia 6,4814,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5374,062
KazanRussia 7,9924,966
KemRussia 6,7474,193
KerchRussia 8,7575,442
KhabarovskRussia 7,5964,720
KirenskRussia 7,6094,728
KirovRussia 7,6894,778
KljuciRussia 5,7623,580
KolpasevRussia 7,9094,915
KorfRussia 5,2653,272
KostromaRussia 7,6124,730
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2633,270
KotlasRussia 7,3654,577
KrasnodarRussia 8,8775,517
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5585,318
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0214,984
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0695,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4173,366
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2755,142
KurganRussia 8,2215,109
KurskRussia 8,1035,035
KyraRussia 8,3485,188
KigaliRwanda 13,2188,214
KoldaSenegal 8,9505,561
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4705,885
KosiceSlovakia 7,8934,905
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2499,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5805,332
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5638,428
KadugliSudan 11,9377,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2947,018
KassalaSudan 11,8107,339
KhartoumSudan 11,6217,222
KostiSudan 11,8707,376
KalmarSweden 6,9814,338
KaresuandoSweden 6,1343,811
KarlstadSweden 6,6274,118
KristianstadSweden 6,9504,319
KamishliSyria 9,7686,070
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4527,738
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5767,815
Khon KaenThailand 12,0877,511
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5037,769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2697,624
KairouanTunisia 8,5665,323
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5715,947
KarsTurkey 9,4575,877
KastamonuTurkey 9,0785,641
KayseriTurkey 9,4055,844
KonyaTurkey 9,3765,826
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6085,970
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4216,476
KinlossUk 6,0713,773
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2845,148
KievUkraine 8,0675,013
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5575,318
KirovogradUkraine 8,3085,162
KlepininoUkraine 8,6605,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3715,202
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7854,838
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3895,213
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7671,098
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 671417
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,492927
Keene, NhUsa 2,6611,654
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9591,218
Kenton, OkUsa 1,497930
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5212,188
Kimball, NeUsa 1,045649
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3372,074
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7051,060
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7981,739
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,534953
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1051,930
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6042,240
KabompoZambia 13,9328,657
KabweZambia 14,2818,874
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2798,873
KafirondaZambia 14,0928,757
KaomaZambia 14,0778,748
KasamaZambia 14,0568,735
KasempaZambia 14,0328,720
KawambwaZambia 13,8948,634
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5689,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -