Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3766,448
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3116,408
MilianaAlgeria 8,0765,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2578,238
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3859,560
Malarg EArgentina 10,1766,323
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7956,708
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8776,759
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1716,320
MendozaArgentina 9,9326,172
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9296,170
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1256,292
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8667,995
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6199,085
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4579,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4328,968
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4338,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3818,937
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7199,147
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5208,402
MuharraqBahrain 11,1816,948
MinskBelarus 7,6274,740
MogilevBelarus 7,7034,787
MaunBotswana 14,4358,970
MacapaBrazil 7,5854,714
MacauBrazil 8,9835,582
MaceioBrazil 9,4495,872
MachadoBrazil 9,9086,157
ManausBrazil 7,3554,571
MarabaBrazil 8,2005,096
MaringaBrazil 9,7426,054
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5894,716
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4885,896
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2835,769
MonteiroBrazil 9,2015,717
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5705,947
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8645,508
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2325,737
MamfeCameroon 11,2266,976
MarouaCameroon 11,1116,905
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2701,411
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2151,376
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 378235
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3201,442
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6181,006
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 370230
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,315817
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0251,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6761,663
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4331,512
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4121,499
Morden, MbCanada 552343
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0431,269
MoundouChad 11,3967,082
MatecanaColombia 5,7753,589
MoroniComoros 14,8659,237
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6744,769
MarstalDenmark 6,9054,291
Melville HallDominica 5,5273,435
MichesDominican Republic 4,7422,947
MocaDominican Republic 4,6192,870
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5792,845
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5072,801
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7152,930
MilagroEcuador 6,3343,936
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8176,100
MinyaEgypt 10,2926,396
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3687,064
MassawaEritrea 11,9247,410
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5883,472
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7964,223
MarseilleFrance 7,6284,740
MontpellierFrance 7,5504,692
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0684,392
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6665,385
MakokouGabon 11,9237,409
MayumbaGabon 12,1317,539
MitzicGabon 11,8167,343
MkamboGabon 11,9527,427
MoandaGabon 12,1377,542
MouilaGabon 12,0187,468
MagdeburgGermany 7,1844,464
MunichGermany 7,5234,675
MünsterGermany 7,0224,364
MethoniGreece 9,0345,614
MilosGreece 9,1695,697
MitiliniGreece 9,0325,613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0275,609
MacentaGuinea 9,7046,030
MamouGuinea 9,3665,820
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3773,963
MiskolcHungary 7,9284,927
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9888,071
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1276,914
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3157,653
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5887,822
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5377,791
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1837,571
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5898,445
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4287,723
MashhadIran 10,2766,386
Malin HeadIreland 6,0543,762
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9514,941
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4735,265
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6145,353
MilanItaly 7,6584,759
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6154,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0204,984
ManIvory Coast 9,9416,177
MaebashiJapan 8,4865,273
MaizuruJapan 8,7685,449
MakurazakiJapan 9,4135,849
MatsueJapan 8,8825,519
MatsumotoJapan 8,5585,318
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0455,621
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8766,137
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6545,378
MishimaJapan 8,6085,349
MitoJapan 8,4135,228
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6665,385
MiyakoJapan 8,0454,999
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2826,389
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3305,798
MiyazakiJapan 9,2935,775
MombetsuJapan 7,5674,702
MoriokaJapan 8,0835,023
MuroranJapan 7,8644,887
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0295,611
MutsuJapan 7,9414,935
Ma’AnJordan 10,2886,393
MafraqJordan 10,0826,265
MombasaKenya 13,9228,651
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4948,385
MaseruLesotho 15,4769,617
MonroviaLiberia 9,8406,115
MisratahLibya 9,1335,675
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4119,576
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5269,648
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0549,976
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7559,791
MakhangaMalawi 14,8809,247
MangochiMalawi 14,6939,130
MwmosaMalawi 14,8669,238
MzimbaMalawi 14,3598,923
MzuzuMalawi 14,3428,912
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5958,448
MersingMalaysia 13,5128,397
MiriMalaysia 12,8597,991
MaleMaldives 13,9528,670
MenakaMali 9,8606,127
MoptiMali 9,5595,940
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9095,536
MazatlanMexico 3,0161,874
MeridaMexico 3,5522,207
Mexico CityMexico 3,4852,166
MonterreyMexico 2,7791,727
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4282,130
MaantyMongolia 8,7065,410
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8985,529
MatadMongolia 8,4775,268
MurenMongolia 8,6335,365
MarrakechMorocco 7,8494,877
MeknesMorocco 7,8194,859
MideltMorocco 7,9674,951
MaputoMozambique 15,5469,660
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0489,351
MandalayMyanmar 11,6977,268
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8277,350
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6517,861
MindatMyanmar 11,8137,341
MonywaMyanmar 11,7087,275
MyeikMyanmar 12,6517,861
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2997,021
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0264,366
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4448,355
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5857,820
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9338,037
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0828,129
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5912,853
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6232,873
MagariaNiger 10,5456,553
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7166,659
MaradiNiger 10,3886,455
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9116,780
MakurdiNigeria 10,9966,833
MinnaNigeria 10,6976,647
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2645,757
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0793,777
MajisOman 11,5157,155
MasirahOman 11,9737,440
Muscat  Oman 11,6427,235
MultanPakistan 11,0556,870
MurreePakistan 10,6466,616
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7717,315
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1755,701
MoyobambaPeru 6,8434,252
MactanPhilippines 11,7477,300
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4947,142
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9894,343
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1567,554
MagadanRussia 6,0093,734
MahackalaRussia 9,3135,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2663,894
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2653,893
MarkovoRussia 4,8483,012
MinusinskRussia 8,3335,179
MogocaRussia 7,6944,781
MoscowRussia 7,7304,803
MurmanskRussia 6,3243,930
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0136,844
MatamSenegal 8,8375,491
MogadishuSomalia 13,5678,431
MadridSpain 7,3954,595
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3934,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8814,898
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6514,754
MelillaSpain 7,8594,883
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7754,832
MalakalSudan 12,1787,568
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4869,623
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4564,633
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9357,417
Mae SariangThailand 12,0577,492
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1977,579
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0127,464
MalatyaTurkey 9,5245,918
MersinTurkey 9,5715,947
MuglaTurkey 9,2865,771
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4434,004
ManstonUk 6,7794,213
MeloUruguay 10,4876,517
MercedesUruguay 10,3986,462
MontevideoUruguay 10,6376,610
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6581,652
Madison, FlUsa 2,8471,769
Madison, InUsa 2,0451,271
Madison, NeUsa 1,135705
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,468912
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,428887
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,514941
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,9061,184
Marengo, IlUsa 1,570976
Marion, InUsa 1,8311,138
Marion, NcUsa 2,4691,534
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,390864
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2592,025
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1951,364
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,414879
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9131,188
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2751,414
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,469913
Medford, WiUsa 1,273791
Mellette, SdUsa 769478
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1131,313
Mena, ArUsa 1,9441,208
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4321,511
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2051,371
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6491,025
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4762,160
Midland, TxUsa 2,0641,282
Milan, MnUsa 928577
Milbank, SdUsa 875544
Miles City, MontanaUsa 434270
Milford, DeUsa 2,6981,677
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6671,657
Millen, GaUsa 2,7441,705
Millport, OhUsa 2,1571,341
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7671,720
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,572977
Minden, NeUsa 1,155718
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,103686
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Missoula, MtUsa 733455
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6151,625
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,521945
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,530951
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6351,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 928577
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5491,584
Montrose, CoUsa 1,385861
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6321,635
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8621,778
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4691,534
Moro, OrUsa 1,297806
Morris, MnUsa 856532
Morrison, IlUsa 1,526948
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4501,523
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8941,177
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,505935
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6981,055
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6441,643
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8951,178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2271,384
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6661,035
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8171,129
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6483,509
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3943,352
MaracayVenezuela 5,6443,507
MaturinVenezuela 5,9463,695
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5093,423
MeridaVenezuela 5,6153,489
MagoyeZambia 14,3658,926
MansaZambia 14,0008,700
MbalaZambia 13,9408,663
MfuweZambia 14,3878,941
MisamfuZambia 14,0538,732
MonguZambia 14,0098,705
MpikaZambia 14,2318,843
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4618,986
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3668,927
MumbwaZambia 14,2558,858
MwinilungaZambia 13,7828,564
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9349,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -