Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4766,510
NeuquenArgentina 10,5796,574
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4966,523
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2167,591
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,177
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8478,604
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6159,082
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6992,299
NatitingouBenin 10,2956,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1606,313
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3537,055
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3277,039
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9321,822
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,324823
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0651,904
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3821,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0641,282
North Battleford, SkCanada 329204
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9701,224
N’DjamenaChad 11,0046,838
NanchangChina 10,3366,423
NanjingChina 9,8756,136
NanningChina 11,2486,990
NicosiaCyprus 9,6876,020
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9704,331
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6532,892
NegeleEthiopia 12,9808,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6326,607
NandiFiji 10,6326,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7214,177
NancyFrance 7,2334,495
NantesFrance 6,9644,328
NiceFrance 7,7124,792
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1404,437
NurembergGermany 7,3904,592
NurnbergGermany 7,3884,591
NaxosGreece 9,1725,700
NanortalikGreenland 3,8282,379
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7972,359
NordGreenland 4,4752,781
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4482,142
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8566,125
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0597,494
New DelhiIndia 11,2366,982
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3075,162
NaganoJapan 8,5095,287
NagasakiJapan 9,2965,777
NagoJapan 9,9746,198
NagoyaJapan 8,7085,411
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0266,230
NaraJapan 8,8105,475
NazeJapan 9,7266,044
NemuroJapan 7,5374,684
NiigataJapan 8,3515,190
NikkoJapan 8,4335,240
NobeokaJapan 9,2215,730
NairobiKenya 13,5098,395
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1894,467
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8106,096
NidaLithuania 7,2714,518
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2689,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0019,943
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3728,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4949,007
NaraMali 9,2875,771
NioroMali 9,1405,680
NemaMauritania 9,1645,695
NouakchottMauritania 8,4415,245
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7577,306
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5127,775
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8758,001
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6442,886
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6936,644
NiameyNiger 10,0686,256
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0013,729
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9863,720
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0783,156
NawabshahPakistan 11,4787,133
NokkundiPakistan 11,1396,922
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9855,583
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5007,146
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7774,211
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9354,931
NikolaevRussia 8,4475,249
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9494,318
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5683,460
NizneangarskRussia 7,7764,832
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0955,030
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4194,610
NovgorodRussia 7,2924,531
NovosibirskRussia 8,2735,141
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6158,460
No. 6Sudan 11,1066,901
NyalaSudan 11,5797,195
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9177,405
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2587,617
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0208,091
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9097,401
NarathiwatThailand 13,1768,188
NigdeTurkey 9,4545,875
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8356,111
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4745,266
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9241,195
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9241,195
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1841,357
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3931,487
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7451,084
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7881,732
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6381,639
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2251,382
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,290802
New London, WiUsa 1,424885
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6071,620
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5981,615
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,120696
New YorkUsa 2,6371,639
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6741,662
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6591,652
Newark, NjUsa 2,6441,643
Newberry, MiUsa 1,523946
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6371,639
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5571,589
Newport, TnUsa 2,4091,497
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7392,324
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7681,720
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,118695
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6101,000
North Loup, NeUsa 1,054655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,090677
Norton, KsUsa 1,228763
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0331,264
NdolaZambia 14,1618,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -