Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5675,945
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8968,014
ParanaArgentina 10,1496,307
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0906,270
PehuajoArgentina 10,4976,523
PergaminoArgentina 10,3546,434
PigeArgentina 10,6516,619
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9976,212
PosadasArgentina 9,9206,165
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6545,999
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8886,145
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6406,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0529,975
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9229,273
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2213,866
ParakouBenin 10,4626,501
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3645,819
ParacatuBrazil 9,4395,866
ParanaBrazil 8,9485,561
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1236,291
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4295,860
ParintinsBrazil 7,4934,656
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4615,258
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1806,326
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5885,958
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9585,567
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2615,755
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6626,004
PeixeBrazil 8,8605,506
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1135,663
PicosBrazil 8,8395,493
PiraiBrazil 10,1136,284
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1905,711
PompeuBrazil 9,7346,049
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4645,881
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6764,770
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0566,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7014,785
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4086,468
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7335,427
PosseBrazil 9,1795,704
PlevenBulgaria 8,5315,301
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6565,379
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5277,785
Peace River, AbCanada 1,025637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1871,359
Penticton, BcCanada 1,010627
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1371,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1461,333
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,081672
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,391864
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3462,079
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,538956
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 522324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 321199
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,231765
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7391,080
Princeton, BcCanada 240149
ParronChile 10,0126,222
Puerto AysenChile 11,1066,901
Puerto MonttChile 10,6826,638
Punta ArenasChile 11,9427,421
PingbianChina 10,1646,316
PeralesColombia 5,8413,629
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0473,757
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8753,029
PragueCzech Republic 7,4764,646
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6762,906
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6632,898
PoloDominican Republic 4,6972,919
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5832,848
PichilingueEcuador 6,2333,873
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1903,846
PuyoEcuador 6,3343,936
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0366,236
ParisFrance 7,0324,370
PerpignanFrance 7,5644,700
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,69412,238
Port-GentilGabon 11,7637,310
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8953,663
PotsdamGermany 7,2244,489
PatrasGreece 8,9005,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3152,060
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9412,449
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4493,386
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6092,864
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3672,714
PecsHungary 8,0184,983
PambanIndia 13,3708,308
PuneIndia 12,3577,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0018,700
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5208,402
PadovaItaly 7,7854,838
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6794,772
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5115,289
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4945,279
PantelleriaItaly 8,5615,320
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7654,825
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1745,079
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0224,985
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1615,072
PiacenzaItaly 7,7274,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8674,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8914,904
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2405,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4025,221
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1485,063
PrizziItaly 8,5535,315
PakseLaos 12,1217,532
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3518,297
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33910,153
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37910,178
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8526,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4015,220
PatheinMyanmar 12,2937,639
PutaoMyanmar 11,0876,890
PyiMyanmar 12,0627,496
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7227,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6567,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4922,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1546,931
PohangNorth Korea 9,0085,598
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8875,522
PadidanPakistan 11,4107,090
PanjgurPakistan 11,3597,059
ParachinarPakistan 10,6436,613
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5407,171
PeshawarPakistan 10,6346,608
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0347,478
PilarParaguay 9,7626,066
PiscoPeru 7,6764,770
PiuraPeru 6,6234,116
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8394,871
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0837,508
PoznanPoland 7,3754,583
PrzemyslPoland 7,8484,877
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1664,453
PortalegrePortugal 7,2644,514
Porto Portugal 7,0474,379
PavelecRussia 7,9804,959
PecoraRussia 7,0904,406
PermRussia 7,8594,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0953,787
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0474,379
PjatigorskRussia 9,0895,648
PoronajskRussia 7,1684,454
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7455,434
Providenja BayRussia 4,1112,555
PskovRussia 7,2754,521
PodorSenegal 8,6345,365
PopradSlovakia 7,8184,858
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6949,752
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2389,469
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8254,863
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5048,392
Port SudanSudan 11,4267,100
ParamariboSuriname 6,7934,222
PiteňSweden 6,3813,965
PalmyraSyria 9,9316,171
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6915,401
PhetchabunThailand 12,1457,547
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1347,540
PhraeThailand 11,9967,454
PhuketThailand 13,1418,166
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1168,151
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3907,699
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6767,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9743,713
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5834,091
PoltavaUkraine 8,2745,141
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4236,477
PradoUruguay 10,6386,610
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7056,652
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8661,160
Pana, IlUsa 1,7721,101
Paoli, InUsa 1,9841,233
Paris, IlUsa 1,7851,109
Park Rapids, MnUsa 859534
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6331,636
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 933580
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8641,158
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,369851
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,114692
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6841,668
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6321,014
Perry, OkUsa 1,7351,078
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6221,629
Philo, OhUsa 2,1601,343
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9521,213
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 770478
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1021,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 924574
Pipestone, MnUsa 990615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2431,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6371,639
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8121,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9761,228
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 984611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 924574
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6461,023
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2371,390
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,292803
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4631,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,292803
Portage, WiUsa 1,431889
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7451,706
Portland, OregonUsa 1,370852
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,361846
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0841,295
Priest River, IdUsa 858533
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7011,678
Princeton, InUsa 1,9501,212
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7731,723
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,343834
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1023,792
PetaukeZambia 14,4388,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -