Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3036,403
ShkoderAlbania 8,4385,244
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2855,149
SaltaArgentina 9,2435,743
San AntonioArgentina 10,8706,755
San LuisArgentina 10,0636,253
San RafaelArgentina 10,1236,290
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4756,509
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5875,957
SarmientoArgentina 11,2286,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7298,531
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7208,526
SalzburgAustria 7,6254,738
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7126,035
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5925,960
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7353,564
SaveBenin 10,5686,567
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6345,365
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2255,111
SalvadorBrazil 9,5665,944
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2556,373
SantaremBrazil 7,5924,718
SantosBrazil 10,0966,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8306,108
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1495,064
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0245,607
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3106,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0666,255
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9996,214
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2485,125
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9956,211
São PauloBrazil 10,0396,238
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7986,089
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5114,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2305,735
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4135,849
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8016,090
SobralBrazil 8,6115,351
SoureBrazil 7,8114,854
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0075,597
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6396,611
SurubimBrazil 9,2865,770
SadovoBulgaria 8,6665,385
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6525,377
SofiaBulgaria 8,5525,314
SiemreapCambodia 12,3757,690
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4612,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 383238
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9761,850
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8241,134
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4301,510
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9031,804
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 219136
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,605997
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6301,635
Scott, SkCanada 320199
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7601,715
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1781,975
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5591,590
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6691,658
Simcoe, OnCanada 914568
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 970603
Slave Lake, AbCanada 829515
Smithers, BcCanada 1,537955
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3482,080
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15194
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3472,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5684,703
SalCape Verde 8,0635,011
SantiagoChile 9,9316,171
SewellChile 10,0026,216
ShanghaiChina 9,8376,113
ShantouChina 10,8266,727
ShenyangChina 8,7235,420
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7232,935
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2113,238
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9063,048
SibenikCroatia 8,1235,048
SplitCroatia 8,1685,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0404,375
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7364,186
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6392,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7812,971
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7162,930
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6272,875
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7062,924
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7362,943
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6042,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6992,920
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6342,880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6892,914
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6022,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5622,835
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7442,948
San GabrielEcuador 6,1203,803
SalloumEgypt 9,7056,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9466,180
SohagEgypt 10,4866,516
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3716,445
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3322,692
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2037,583
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3313,934
StrasbourgFrance 7,3124,544
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1844,464
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8984,286
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1275,672
SchleswigGermany 6,8924,283
StuttgartGermany 7,3664,577
SamosGreece 9,1795,704
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9535,563
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2735,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5082,180
SiguiriGuinea 9,4785,890
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2322,630
SzegedHungary 8,0745,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8334,868
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7782,969
SagarIndia 11,7557,305
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6286,605
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9057,398
SemnanIran 10,2416,364
ShahroudIran 10,1816,327
ShirazIran 10,8776,759
ShannonIreland 6,1623,829
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7274,801
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3115,164
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5985,343
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8114,854
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0374,994
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5515,314
SigonellaItaly 8,6565,379
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2516,370
SagaJapan 9,2245,732
SaigoJapan 8,8005,468
SakaiJapan 8,8655,509
SakataJapan 8,2215,108
SapporoJapan 7,7814,835
SaseboJapan 9,2625,755
SendaiJapan 8,2235,110
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1395,679
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1295,673
ShinjoJapan 8,2115,102
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9285,548
ShirakawaJapan 8,3605,195
ShizuokaJapan 8,6495,375
SumotoJapan 8,8915,525
SuttsuJapan 7,8604,884
SuwaJapan 8,5695,325
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6976,026
SavannakhetLaos 12,0137,465
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2934,532
SiluteLithuania 7,2824,525
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5435,309
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4479,599
SalimaMalawi 14,5909,067
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4957,764
SibuMalaysia 13,1648,180
SanMali 9,6125,973
SegouMali 9,5175,914
SikassoMali 9,7266,044
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0209,955
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9122,431
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9935,588
SainshandMongolia 8,8805,518
SafiMorocco 7,7174,796
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8964,906
SittweMyanmar 11,9737,440
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3753,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1853,222
SaiqOman 11,6867,262
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2627,620
SurOman 11,7797,320
SialkotPakistan 10,8046,714
SibbiPakistan 11,1096,903
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7976,088
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8874,901
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7157,280
SandomierzPoland 7,7244,800
SniezkaPoland 7,4824,649
SuwalkiPoland 7,4484,629
SzczecinPoland 7,1994,474
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3534,569
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3123,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9753,091
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,34610,157
Satu MareRomania 8,0424,997
SibiuRomania 8,2805,146
SulinaRomania 8,5575,318
SadrinskRussia 8,1425,060
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1254,428
SalekhardRussia 7,0044,352
SaratovRussia 8,3735,203
SejmcanRussia 5,7083,547
SelagoncyRussia 6,6194,113
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9104,294
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5304,679
SmolenskRussia 7,6854,776
SociRussia 9,0455,621
SortovalaRussia 6,9674,329
SuntarRussia 6,9394,312
SurgutRussia 7,6074,727
SverdlovskRussia 8,0314,991
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3844,589
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1893,224
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5307,165
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6379,096
SingaporeSingapore 13,6188,462
SliacSlovakia 7,8124,855
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9745,577
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8455,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2434,501
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2504,505
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1374,435
SevilleSpain 7,5064,664
SennarSudan 11,8777,380
ShambatSudan 11,6147,217
ShendiSudan 11,5527,179
StenseleSweden 6,2783,901
StockholmSweden 6,8034,227
StorlienSweden 6,2633,892
SundsvallSweden 6,5054,042
SantisSwitzerland 7,5044,663
SongeaTanzania 14,3598,923
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9677,437
SongkhlaThailand 13,1418,166
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3857,696
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9848,068
SurinThailand 12,2307,600
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2296,356
SokodeTogo 10,3966,460
SfaxTunisia 8,6835,395
SousseTunisia 8,5815,332
SamsunTurkey 9,1735,700
SiirtTurkey 9,7006,027
SivasTurkey 9,3535,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2696,381
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5014,040
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9053,669
SarataUkraine 8,4685,262
SarnyUkraine 7,8474,876
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7565,441
SumyUkraine 8,1515,065
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3977,082
SaltoUruguay 10,2246,354
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8181,130
Safford, AzUsa 1,9621,219
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5851,607
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1791,976
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7551,091
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,191740
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,120696
Salem, InUsa 1,9841,233
Salem, OrUsa 1,436893
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,173729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1501,336
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3881,484
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1771,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9441,208
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9753,092
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1131,313
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 992616
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1631,344
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0971,303
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5521,586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6121,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8461,768
Scott City, KsUsa 1,418881
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 953592
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9841,233
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,259782
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,263785
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6471,023
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,191740
Selma, AlUsa 2,5481,583
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Seymour, InUsa 1,9841,233
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1251,320
Sheridan, WyUsa 628390
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2091,373
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,127700
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,004624
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7601,094
Southport, NcUsa 2,8791,789
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8441,146
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2981,428
Spickard, MoUsa 1,450901
Spokane, WaUsa 923574
Spooner, WiUsa 1,130702
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7001,057
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7481,086
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1542,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,006625
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7561,091
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,337831
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6371,639
State College, PaUsa 2,3841,481
State University, MsUsa 2,3561,464
State University, NmUsa 2,0421,269
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4861,545
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,100683
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,560969
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8581,155
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,163723
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7111,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9441,208
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8291,758
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,173729
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,600994
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,274791
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3641,469
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9856,204
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6253,496
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8833,656
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5534,072
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0224,985
SocotraYemen 12,7337,912
SenangaZambia 14,0918,756
SerenjeZambia 14,2808,874
SeshekeZambia 14,2788,872
SolweziZambia 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -