Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7536,682
TiranaAlbania 8,5215,295
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4495,872
TebessaAlgeria 8,4815,270
TimimounAlgeria 8,5675,324
TindoufAlgeria 8,1705,077
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5765,329
TrelewArgentina 11,1096,903
TucumanArgentina 9,4555,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8088,580
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8078,580
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4827,757
TibooburraAustralia 14,0328,720
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8888,009
TshaneBotswana 14,6669,113
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0185,604
TarauacaBrazil 7,3194,548
TauaBrazil 8,8125,476
TefeBrazil 7,1284,429
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8166,100
TeresinaBrazil 8,5745,328
TiriosBrazil 7,0824,401
TorresBrazil 10,4186,474
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9474,938
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5045,906
TriunfoBrazil 9,1285,672
TucuruiBrazil 8,0144,980
TuriacuBrazil 8,1035,035
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2271,384
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6201,007
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0181,254
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 505314
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,150715
Thompson, MbCanada 795494
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,194742
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Tofino, BcCanada 1,456905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1061,309
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0871,297
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2101,374
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,137707
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2632,027
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4176,473
TaiyuanChina 9,5485,933
TaoyuanChina 10,4556,497
TengchongChina 11,2987,021
TønderDenmark 6,8294,244
TylstrupDenmark 6,6874,155
TystofteDenmark 6,9054,291
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6722,903
TahrirEgypt 10,0356,236
TantaEgypt 10,0346,235
TallinEstonia 7,0124,357
TartuEstonia 7,1764,459
TampereFinland 6,7964,223
TurkuFinland 6,8364,248
ToulonFrance 7,6934,780
ToulouseFrance 7,4104,605
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1665,075
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
TchibanGabon 12,1067,523
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3895,834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1644,452
TamaleGhana 10,2216,351
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7385,430
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9995,592
TimehriGuyana 6,5444,067
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3622,710
TelaHonduras 4,1772,596
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4718,371
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4718,371
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8648,615
TabrizIran 9,8056,093
TeheranIran 10,1856,329
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0686,256
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4865,273
TarvisioItaly 7,7674,826
TermoliItaly 8,2395,120
TorinoItaly 7,6184,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5994,722
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4885,275
TrevicoItaly 8,3385,181
TrevisoItaly 7,7784,834
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8494,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6124,730
TabouIvory Coast 10,2076,343
TadotsuJapan 8,9565,565
TakadaJapan 8,4665,261
TakamatsuJapan 8,9375,554
TakayamaJapan 8,6045,346
TanegashimaJapan 9,4305,860
TatenoJapan 8,4605,257
TateyamaJapan 8,5705,325
TokushimaJapan 8,9345,552
TokyoJapan 8,5135,290
TomakomaiJapan 7,8084,852
TottoriJapan 8,8215,481
ToyamaJapan 8,5565,317
ToyookaJapan 8,7865,460
TsuJapan 8,7715,450
TsurugaJapan 8,7115,413
TsuyamaJapan 8,8715,512
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8515,500
TripoliLebanon 9,8526,122
TobrukLibya 9,6155,975
TripoliLibya 9,0005,593
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2514,506
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8009,818
TolanaroMadagascar 16,34610,158
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0149,951
ThyoloMalawi 14,8519,228
TawauMalaysia 12,6647,870
TessalitMali 9,3995,841
TimbuktuMali 9,4375,864
TombMali 9,4435,868
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7155,416
TacubayaMexico 3,4852,166
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2001,988
TarialanMongolia 8,6025,345
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7695,449
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8385,492
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0655,633
TangierMorocco 7,6434,750
TarfayaMorocco 7,8284,864
TazaMorocco 7,8844,899
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8017,333
TaungooMyanmar 12,0177,468
ThandweMyanmar 12,1207,531
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7517,302
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7357,914
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4957,765
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0478,107
TahouaNiger 10,1426,302
TillaberyNiger 9,9576,188
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0705,636
TromsoNorway 5,9363,689
TrondheimNorway 6,1963,850
ThumraitOman 12,1927,576
TacnaPeru 8,3525,190
TarapotoPeru 6,9154,297
TrujilloPeru 6,9804,337
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6037,210
TorunPoland 7,3884,591
TimisoaraRomania 8,1685,075
TambovRussia 8,1345,054
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7336,048
TaraRussia 8,0915,028
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1974,472
TermezRussia 10,2486,368
TernejRussia 7,8424,873
TobolskRussia 7,9394,933
TomskRussia 8,0975,031
Tot’MaRussia 7,4224,612
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3444,564
TuapseRussia 8,9715,575
TuraRussia 7,0774,398
TurukhanskRussia 7,0514,381
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
TortosaSpain 7,5954,720
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4318,346
TokerSudan 11,5657,187
TartousSyria 9,8116,097
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4436,489
TaboraTanzania 13,6698,494
TakThailand 12,1607,556
TrangThailand 13,1408,165
TabligboTogo 10,6316,606
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2898,258
TunisTunisia 8,4685,262
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7496,058
TireeUk 5,9973,726
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3633,954
TernopilUkraine 7,9824,960
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5626,563
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6111,623
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9741,848
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5051,556
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8301,759
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1551,960
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7571,713
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7871,732
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,369851
Temple, TxUsa 2,2451,395
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5941,612
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4991,553
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,0051,246
Toledo, IaUsa 1,336830
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9311,200
Tooele, UtUsa 1,209752
Topeka, KsUsa 1,474916
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4201,504
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,488925
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,7031,680
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0621,281
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7521,089
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4051,495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,082672
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8106,096
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2783,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -