Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1917,576
UaupesBrazil 6,6604,139
UbatubaBrazil 10,1216,289
UberabaBrazil 9,6165,975
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,043648
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4725,886
UpernavikGreenland 3,4342,134
UummannaqGreenland 3,5072,179
UdineItaly 7,7904,841
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4515,251
UenoJapan 8,7875,461
UnzendakeJapan 9,2765,764
UrakawaJapan 7,7834,837
UshibukaJapan 9,3395,803
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4305,238
UwajimaJapan 9,1145,664
UkmergeLithuania 7,4054,601
UtenaLithuania 7,4084,604
UlaangomMongolia 8,7555,441
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6595,381
UlgiiMongolia 8,8795,517
UliastaiMongolia 8,9005,530
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8465,497
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6175,355
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8005,468
UfaRussia 8,2075,100
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7903,598
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2335,116
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7013,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0344,992
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0034,352
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6733,525
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5874,093
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2103,237
Umm BeninSudan 11,9417,420
UmeňSweden 6,4784,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1417,544
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9907,451
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0527,489
UrfaTurkey 9,6806,015
UsakTurkey 9,1835,706
Uman’Ukraine 8,2175,106
UzgorodUkraine 7,9394,933
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3181,441
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0251,258
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7851,109
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0391,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -