Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moose Jaw, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moose Jaw, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moose Jaw, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5335,924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5585,939
YaoundeCameroon 11,5417,172
YokoCameroon 11,4407,109
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0361,887
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,452903
Yorkton, SkCanada 240149
YanjiChina 8,3615,195
YichangChina 10,3026,402
YinchuanChina 9,6646,006
YiningChina 9,5105,910
YariguiesColombia 5,6433,506
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7052,923
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
YazdIran 10,6586,623
YakushimaJapan 9,4775,889
YamagataJapan 8,2535,129
YamaguchiJapan 9,0835,644
YokkaichiJapan 8,7495,437
YokohamaJapan 8,5415,307
YonagoJapan 8,8715,512
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4266,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9846,825
YeMyanmar 12,3727,688
YolaNigeria 11,1126,905
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2085,722
YurimaguasPeru 6,8614,263
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0354,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3764,584
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
Yakima, WaUsa 1,179733
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,3731,474
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 710441
York, PaUsa 2,4951,550
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1621,344
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1021,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -